Awards


It means a lot to us that the industry loves our content as much as you do.

And we’re pretty proud of our track record as the most awarded producer in the UK in the past year with more than 100 awards and 200 nominations to our name. From BAFTA and the Royal Television Society, to the Webbys and Kidscreen Awards, our accolades are recognised by both UK and international judging panels and span our full range of output.

Take a look at our virtual trophy cabinet below:

Televisual Bulldog Awards


Strictly Come Dancing

Entertainment

The Royal Wedding: Prince Harry and Meghan Markle

Live Event

Dynasties

Specialist Factual


RTS Scotland Awards


The Flu That Killed 50 Million

Documentary and Specialist Factual: History

imagine... Rupert Everett: Born to be Wilde

Documentary and Specialist Factual: Arts

imagine... Rupert Everett: Born to be Wilde

Professional Excellence: Editing

Angela Carter: Of Wolves & Women

Professional Excellence: Graphics and Titling


BANFF Rockie Awards


Dynasties

Environmental & Wildlife Programme

Doctor Who

Sci-Fi & Genre-Based Series

Mother’s Day

Television Movie


BAFTA Awards


Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance

Live Event

Louis Theroux's Altered States

Factual Series

Killed By My Debt

Single Drama

Steve Pemberton, Inside No 9

Male Performance in a Comedy

EastEnders

Soap and Continuing Drama

BAFTA Craft Awards


Emperor Penguins, Dynasties

Photography - Factual

Akemnji Ndifornyen, Famalam

Breakthrough Talent

Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance

Entertainment Craft Team

Later... with Jools Holland

Sound - Factual

Daisy May Cooper, This Country

Writer - Comedy

Inside No. 9 Live: Dead Line

Director: Multi-Camera


RTS Programme Awards


Reece Shearsmith & Steve Pemberton, Inside No. 9

Comedy Performance - Male

The Royal Wedding: Prince Harry and Meghan Markle

Live Event

Killed by my Debt

Single Drama

Broadcast Awards


Killed By My Debt

Best Multichannel programme

Killed By My Debt

Best Single Drama

Later... with Jools Holland 25

Best Music Programme


Comedy.co.uk Awards


Inside No. 9

Comedy of the Year

Inside No. 9

Best TV Comedy Drama

Vic and Bob's Big Night Out

Best TV Sketch Show

Joe Lycett's Obsessions

Best Radio Sketch Show


National Television Awards


EastEnders, Danny Dyer

Serial Drama Performance

Strictly Come Dancing

Talent Show


Writers Guild Awards


Sarah Kendall: Australian Trilogy

Best Radio Comedy

Killing Eve, Episode 5

Best Long Form TV Drama


RTS Programme Awards


Luther

Actor (Male)

Imagine – Vivian Maier: Who Took Nanny’s Pictures?

Arts

Mrs Brown’s Boys

Comedy Performance

Africa

Science & Natural History

The Challenger

Single Drama

The Wrong Mans (Series 1)

Writer – Comedy


British Academy Television Craft Awards


An Adventure In Space And Time

Make Up & Hair Design

David Bowie – Five Years

Sound: Factual

Strictly Come Dancing

Special Jury Prize

Doctor Who

Visual / Special & Graphic Effects

In the Flesh

Writer – Drama


Broadcast Awards


Mr Stink

Best Children’s Programme

Glastonbury 2013

Best Music Programme


Festival Rose D’or


Bridget Christie Minds the Gap

Radio Comedy


BIFF Movie Video Screen Awards


EastEnders

Best Actor

Holby City

Best Long Running Drama

Doctors

Westmore Ezekiel Award


RTS Craft and Design Awards


In the Flesh – S2

Make Up Design: Drama

D-Day 70: The Heroes Return (Bayeux Cemetary)

Sound: Entertainment & Non-Drama Productions


BAFTA Cymru Awards


The Indian Doctor

Costume Design

The Call Centre

Factual Series

Doctor Who

Special Visual Effects and Graphics


Broadcast Digital Awards


The Call Centre

Best Popular Factual Programme

In the Flesh

Best Scripted Programme

Stargazing Live

Best Content Partnership


Focal International Awards


David Bowie: Five Years

Best Use of Music Performance Footage


Freesat Awards


Doctor Who: Day of the Doctor

Best of British TV Programme or Series

The Wrong Mans

TV Sitcom


British Academy Television Awards


Doctor Who – Day of the Doctor

Audience Award

In the Flesh

Mini Series


National Television Awards


Mrs Brown’s Boys

Comedy

Doctor Who

Drama

Doctor Who

Drama Performance

EastEnders

Newcomer

Strictly Come Dancing

Talent Show


TV Choice Awards


EastEnders

Best Soap

EastEnders

Best Soap Actor

EastEnders

Best Soap Actress


BANFF World Media Awards


Inside No. 9

Best in Entertainment

Inside No. 9

Sketch and Comedy

Doctor Who

Best in Scripted

Doctor Who

Science Fiction, Action, and Fantasy


TRIC Awards


Doctor Who

Drama Programme

Strictly Come Dancing

Reality Programmes

Strictly Come Dancing

Reality Programmes